PERU- Peru State College has announced its President's List for Spring 2023 Term. Students representing Nebraska, 15 other states, plus, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Serbia, and Turkey were on the list. To make the President’s List, students must have a grade point average of 4.0 for the semester, have completed at least 12 graded credit hours during the past semester, have no incomplete grades for the semester, and be degree seeking.
If you have any questions, please contact the Student Records Office at, 402-872-2276.
Portugal, Porto, Goncalo V Fonseca
Puerto Rico, Rio Grande, Ricardo Aponte
Puerto Rico, San Lorenzo, Johnathan C Santiago
Serbia, Cacak, Aleksandar Gemaljevic
Turkey, Antakya, Haytay, Mehmet Fatih Huyuk
AR, Springdale, William Reed Mueller
CA, Bakersfield, Morgan B Wilke
CA, Murrieta, Carson Landon Vinsky
CA, Upland, Leonardo Navarre Lombardo
CO, Aurora, Austin Riley Gibson
CO, Aurora, Connor Anthony Yslas
CO, Bennett, Nicholas Dwayne Hawes
DE, Middletown, Reanna L Grauel
FL, Orlando, Finley Wickham-Voorheis
IA, Council Bluffs, Madelin Maureen Howard
IA, Council Bluffs, Tatiana Labrada
IA, Council Bluffs, Garrett Wayne Pryor
IA, Council Bluffs, Melissa Marie Wilson
IA, Council Bluffs, Naomi Marie Wilson
IA, Council Bluffs, Phoebe Marie Wilson
IA, Glenwood, Kaitlyn Marie Holaway
IA, Hamburg, Madyson Elizabeth Duncan
IA, Hamburg, Emma Jo Haning
IA, Maloy, Samantha Ann Stewart
IA, Mc Clelland, Abigail Verna May
IA, Shenandoah, Kiersten Kay Coltrain
IL, Dixon, Dana Gayle Flory
IL, Hawthorn Woods, Jose Ortiz
KS, Axtell, Holly Ann Beenblossom
KS, Centralia, Riley Jayde Koch
KS, Gardner, Kaelin McKenzie Platt
KS, Girard, Lara Kelly Wells
KS, Hanover, Courtney Bruna
KS, Hanover, Hannah Jo Bruna
KS, Holton, Christena Paige Chanay
KS, Holton, Brandi Marie McCammon
KS, Lawrence, Maria E Alcantara
KS, Morrill, Olivia Marie Warren
KS, Sabetha, Rachel Mae Wertenberger
KS, Shawnee, Lauren Elizabeth Lawless
KS, Topeka, Armahn Carl Steven Downing
KS, Topeka, Kaitlyn Marie Doyal
KS, Topeka, Samantha Jo Ingram
MA, Worcester, Thomas John Engelkamp
MO, Rock Port, Elinor Janice Baucom
MO, Independence, Adreal Bell
MO, Rock Port, Kadyn Hunter Dowdy
MO, Watson, Kelcie Loren Gaines
MO, Burlington Junction, Reagan Jade Hagey
MO, St. Joseph, Elizabeth Augusta Jenkins
MO, Washington, Cole Thomas Nahlik
NE, Arlington, Nathan Kinnaman
NE, Auburn, Jordan Tess Anderson
NE, Auburn, Jacob Patrick Bowman
NE, Auburn, Kylie Jo Edgington
NE, Auburn, Virginia Kouba
NE, Auburn, Michael Joseph Leininger
NE, Beatrice, Shelbi Ankersen
NE, Beatrice, Ryan Scott Arnold
NE, Beatrice, Chelsea Marie Boltz
NE, Beatrice, Emilee Ann Burck
NE, Beatrice, Mariah Kristen Steele
NE, Bellevue, Chloe Brockhaus
NE, Bellevue, Tiana G Cornist
NE, Bellevue, Jeremy Elijah Matuszewski
NE, Bellevue, Megan Marie Mendick
NE, Bellevue, Mckenzie Tayler Ward
NE, Bennet, Rebecca Sue Traeger
NE, Blair, Jason Paul Crawford
NE, Blair, Katelyn M Crawford
NE, Blair, Kerry A Harrahill
NE, Brock, Rachel Renee Jeanneret
NE, Burchard, Krista Marie Menninga
NE, Burwell, Jenna Claire Schott
NE, Cambridge, Gaby Jean Raburn
NE, Carleton, Taylor Marie Broers
NE, Chappell, Grace L Greenwood
NE, Columbus, Jacqueline Marie Benz
NE, Columbus, Emily Dorau
NE, Columbus, Natasha Nichole Guico
NE, Cortland, Jerica Cynthia German
NE, Cortland, Carli Judith Kohout
NE, Cozad, Breanna M Pacheco
NE, Creighton, Michelle Lynn Carstens
NE, Creston, Nicole Dara Kapels
NE, Danbury, Brett Alfred Soderlund
NE, Douglas, Jami Joan Gabriel
NE, Elkhorn, Mackormick George Boekhout
NE, Fairbury, Marlee Kay Biehl
NE, Fairbury, Cora DeBoer
NE, Fairbury, Maggie May Layton
NE, Fairbury, Ellie Renee Ohlde
NE, Falls City, Josephine Christine Crofford
NE, Falls City, Halen Scott Farmer
NE, Falls City, Dalton Michael Fouraker
NE, Falls City, MaKayla Ann Nagengast
NE, Falls City, Claire Renee Niemeyer
NE, Falls City, Lauren Parrish
NE, Falls City, Ashlynn Brooke Strauss
NE, Falls City, Emily Christine Wertenberger
NE, Fremont, Frankie Leigh Crull
NE, Fremont, Emma Grace Larson
NE, Fremont, Brenton Thomas Pitt
NE, Grand Island, Alyssa Lynn Empfield
NE, Greenwood, Joseph Vincent Fausti
NE, Hampton, Lucille May Jo Lamberson
NE, Hastings, Kylie Jean Berck
NE, Hastings, Daniela Paola Lagunas
NE, Hastings, Alexxander Blaze Uecker
NE, Hershey, Carly Sexson
NE, Humboldt, Michelle Marie Glathar
NE, Humboldt, Shannon Lee Jones
NE, Humboldt, Jennifer Stutheit
NE, Humboldt, Aiden Joseph Worthey
NE, Lincoln, Aaron David Barnes
NE, Lincoln, Naw Eh Bue
NE, Lincoln, Christopher Steven Combs
NE, Lincoln, Lanea Eckstein
NE, Lincoln, Alaina Fullerton
NE, Lincoln, Alex Michael Henzel
NE, Lincoln, Tracy Richter
NE, Lincoln, Junie Rose
NE, Lincoln, Tiffany Mae Thompson
NE, Lincoln, Brynn Elizabeth Trouba
NE, Lincoln, Chloe Ann Marie Wiles
NE, Mead, Delaney Renae Patocka
NE, Milford, Marcie Kay DeLong
NE, Milligan, Shauna Loren Brinker
NE, Nebraska City, Garrett Michael Bassinger
NE, Nebraska City, Madison Marie Borns
NE, Nebraska City, Katherine Mary Curtis
NE, Nebraska City, Peyton Joseph Grubbs
NE, Nebraska City, Michael Orlando Nelson Jr
NE, Nebraska City, Jason M Reynolds
NE, Nebraska City, Angela L Rovetto
NE, Nebraska City, Sallie Schram
NE, Nebraska City, Elisabeth Joy Schreiner
NE, North Platte, Iszabella Dawn-Marie Smith
NE, O'Neill, Rebecca Lynn Hupp
NE, Odell, Camaryn Paige Gydesen
NE, Omaha, Emily Duncan
NE, Omaha, Matthew James Evans
NE, Omaha, Emily Ann Gasiewicz
NE, Omaha, Taylor Hendricks
NE, Omaha, Ryan James Meyer
NE, Omaha, Grace Elaine Novotny-Buss
NE, Omaha, Dakota Lyrain Ruch
NE, Omaha, Gavin William Smith
NE, Omaha, Casey John Steffens
NE, Omaha,Isabella Paige Watkins
NE, Omaha, Haven Tru Wilson
NE, Omaha, Tobin Scott Wingender
NE, Omaha, Kristina York-Stauffer
NE, Palmyra, Sarah Marie Davis-Kovarik
NE, Panama, Payton Dawn Partida
NE, Papillion, Layla Ann McIntyre
NE, Pawnee City, Elizabeth Marie Stephens
NE, Peru, Taylor Christiansen
NE, Peru, Anthony Jo Hayes
NE, Peru, Ryan Jacob Holder
NE, Peru, Lander Ross Antonio Imbimbo
NE, Peru, Shaylee R Staack
NE, Pierce, Max Frederick Cooper
NE, Plattsmouth, Elizabeth Marie Baumert
NE, Plattsmouth, Kennedy Kate Miller
NE, Plattsmouth, Regan Katherine Warrick
NE, Ralston, Kaelyn Hamblen
NE, Ravenna, Bailey Rose Bitz
NE, Rushville, Andrew James Black Elk
NE, Salem, Randee Michelle Louise Witt
NE, Salem, Alexis LeAnn Wittwer
NE, Scribner, Ashley Marie Peters
NE, Seward, Caden Michael Gardiner
NE, Seward, Kyleigh Caroline Gardiner
NE, Shickley, Nolan Maxwell Rodger O'Brien
NE, Syracuse, Pama Alder
NE, Syracuse, Hope Leah Kuenning
NE, Tecumseh, Natalie Christiansen
NE, Tekamah, Brooklyn Loree Brenneis
NE, Tobias, Josiee Jean Sobotka
NE, Unadilla, Briley Luff
NE, West Point, Cedric Biteghe Bi Ndong
NE, West Point, Gabrielle Ann Krienert
NE, Wymore, Cheyenne Haze Leach
NE, York, Tyson Tilton
PA, Allentown, Rommel Antonio Perez
SC, Beaufort, Jeremiah Miracle Dilbert
SD, Dakota Dunes, Angela C Flaugh
TX, San Antonio, Gabriel Andres Cordoba
TX, Big Spring, Billy Wayne Starr Jr
WY, Riverton, Nicole Heidt